Academic Advisors

Sorry we are unable to find an Advisors based on your Search. Please Try Again.

College of Arts and Sciences

Dr. Francis Muscarella

Clinical Psychology (MS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Francis Muscarella

Dr. Margaret Chojnacki

Communication (MA)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Margaret Chojnacki

Dr. Alicia Marill

Doctor of Ministry (D.Min.)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Alicia Marill

Dr. Linda Berdayes

Liberal Studies (MLS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Linda Berdayes

Rev. Rafael Capo-Iriarte

Pastoral Ministry for Hispanics (MA)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Rev. Rafael Capo-Iriarte

Sara Rytteke

Photography (MA)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Sara Rytteke

Sara Rytteke

Photography (MFA)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Sara Rytteke

Dr. Marc Lavallee

Practical Theology (MA)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Marc Lavallee

Dr. Margaret Chojnacki

Public Relations/Corporate Communication CertificateMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Margaret Chojnacki

College of Nursing and Health Sciences

Ms. Janet Miranda

Acute Care Nurse Practitioner (Post Master's Certificate)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Ms. Janet Miranda

Dr. Lonar Anthony Umadhay

Anesthesiology (MS)Hillsborough County

Dr. Lonar Anthony Umadhay

Dr. Lonar Anthony Umadhay

Anesthesiology (MS)Orange County

Dr. Lonar Anthony Umadhay

Dr. Lonar Anthony Umadhay

Anesthesiology (MS)Palm Beach County

Dr. Lonar Anthony Umadhay

Dr. Lonar Anthony Umadhay

Anesthesiology (MS)South Florida - Hollywood

Dr. Lonar Anthony Umadhay

Dr. Sathees Chandra

Biomedical Sciences (MS)South Florida - Hollywood

Dr. Sathees Chandra

Dr. Gerhild Packert

Clinical Biology (MS) Specialization in HistotechnologyMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Gerhild Packert

Dr. Gerhild Packert

Clinical Biology (MS) Specialization in Laboratory ManagementMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Gerhild Packert

Ms. Janet Miranda

Family Practice Nurse Practitioner (Post Master's Certificate)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Ms. Janet Miranda

Dr. Evelio Velis

Health Services Administration (MS)Broward County

Dr. Evelio Velis

Dr. Evelio Velis

Health Services Administration (MS)Hillsborough County

Dr. Evelio Velis

Dr. Evelio Velis

Health Services Administration (MS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Evelio Velis

Dr. Evelio Velis

Health Services Administration (MS)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Dr. Evelio Velis

Dr. Evelio Velis

Health Services Administration (MS)Orange County

Dr. Evelio Velis

Dr. Evelio Velis

Health Services Administration (MS)Palm Beach County

Dr. Evelio Velis

Dr. Evelio Velis

Health Services Administration (MS) / Master of Public Health (MPH) Dual Degree ProgramMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Evelio Velis

Dr. Evelio Velis

Health Services Administration Graduate CertificateMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Evelio Velis

Dr. Gerhild Packert

Histotechnology Post-Baccalaureate Certificate (non-degree)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Gerhild Packert

Dr. Graham Shaw

Medical Biotechnology (MS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Graham Shaw

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Nursing (PhD)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Nursing (PhD)Orange County

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Nursing Education (MSN)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Nursing Education (Post Master's Certificate)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Nursing Executive Leadership (MSN)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Nursing Executive Leadership (MSN) / Business Administration (MBA) Dual ProgramMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Nursing Executive Leadership (Post Master's Certificate)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Ferrona Beason

Ms. Janet Miranda

Nursing Practice (DNP)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Ms. Janet Miranda

Dr. Lonar Anthony Umadhay

Nursing Practice (DNP) - Post Master DNP, specialization in AnesthesiologySouth Florida - Hollywood

Dr. Lonar Anthony Umadhay

Dr. Belkis Landa-Gonzalez

Occupational Therapy (MS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Belkis Landa-Gonzalez

Dr. Sathees Chandra

Post Baccalaureate / Master of Biomedical Science CombinationSouth Florida - Hollywood

Dr. Sathees Chandra

School of Business

Mrs. Paola Moreno

Accounting (MS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Mrs. Paola Moreno

Mrs. Paola Moreno

Business Administration (MBA)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Mrs. Paola Moreno

Mrs. Paola Moreno

Management (MS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Mrs. Paola Moreno

School of Education

Dr. Judy Harris-Looby

Autism EndorsementBahamas

Dr. Judy Harris-Looby

Dr. Judy Harris-Looby

Autism EndorsementMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Judy Harris-Looby

Dr. James Rudes

Counseling (EdS) Dual Specialization in Marital, Couple, Family Counseling & Therapy and Clinical Mental Health CounselingMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. James Rudes

Dr. Lauren Shure

Counseling (EdS) Specialization in Clinical Mental Health CounselingMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Lauren Shure

Dr. Regina Moro

Counseling (EdS) Specialization in Marital, Couple, Family Counseling & TherapyMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Regina Moro

Dr. Fay Roseman

Counseling (EdS) Specialization in School CounselingMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Fay Roseman

Dr. James Rudes

Counseling (MS) Dual Specialization in Marital, Couple, Family Counseling & Therapy and Clinical Mental Health CounselingMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. James Rudes

Dr. Lauren Shure

Counseling (MS) Specialization in Clinical Mental Health CounselingMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Lauren Shure

Dr. Regina Moro

Counseling (MS) Specialization in Marital, Couple, Family Counseling & TherapyMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Regina Moro

Dr. Lauren Shure

Counseling (MS) Specialization in School CounselingBahamas

Dr. Lauren Shure

Dr. Fay Roseman

Counseling (MS) Specialization in School CounselingMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Fay Roseman

Dr. James Rudes

Counseling (PhD) Specialization in Marital, Couple, and Family Counseling/TherapyMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. James Rudes

Dr. Ruth Ban

Curriculum and Instruction (MS) Specialization in Early and Middle ChildhoodBahamas

Dr. Ruth Ban

Dr. Sean Buckreis

Curriculum and Instruction (MS) Specialization in Early and Middle ChildhoodFreeport Bahamas

Dr. Sean Buckreis

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Curriculum and Instruction (MS) Specialization in Early and Middle ChildhoodMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Curriculum and Instruction (MS) Specialization in EnglishMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Curriculum and Instruction (MS) Specialization in Social SciencesMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Curriculum and Instruction (PhD) Specialization in Curriculum Evaluation and ResearchMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Curriculum and Instruction (PhD) Specialization in Early and Middle Childhood EducationMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Curriculum and Instruction (PhD) Specialization in Reading, Literacy and CognitionMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Curriculum and Instruction (PhD) Specialization in TESOLMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Lilia Dibello

Dr. Rosa Borgen

Educational Leadership (EdS)Broward County

Dr. Rosa Borgen

Miss Cindy McCoy

Educational Leadership (EdS)Broward County

Miss Cindy McCoy

Sister Ellen Rice

Educational Leadership (EdS)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Sister Ellen Rice

Dr. Patrick Gaffney

Educational Leadership (EdS)Palm Beach (Cohort Only)

Dr. Patrick Gaffney

Dr. Vivian Posey

Educational Leadership (EdS)West Hialeah (Cohort Only)

Dr. Vivian Posey

Dr. Rosa Borgen

Educational Leadership (MS)Broward County

Dr. Rosa Borgen

Miss Cindy McCoy

Educational Leadership (MS)Broward County

Miss Cindy McCoy

Sister Ellen Rice

Educational Leadership (MS)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Sister Ellen Rice

Dr. Patrick Gaffney

Educational Leadership (MS)Palm Beach (Cohort Only)

Dr. Patrick Gaffney

Dr. Vivian Posey

Educational Leadership (MS)West Hialeah (Cohort Only)

Dr. Vivian Posey

Dr. Rosa Borgen

Educational Leadership without certification (EdS)Broward County

Dr. Rosa Borgen

Miss Cindy McCoy

Educational Leadership without certification (EdS)Broward County

Miss Cindy McCoy

Sister Ellen Rice

Educational Leadership without certification (EdS)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Sister Ellen Rice

Dr. Patrick Gaffney

Educational Leadership without certification (EdS)Palm Beach (Cohort Only)

Dr. Patrick Gaffney

Dr. Vivian Posey

Educational Leadership without certification (EdS)West Hialeah (Cohort Only)

Dr. Vivian Posey

Dr. Rosa Borgen

Educational Leadership without certification (MS)Broward County

Dr. Rosa Borgen

Miss Cindy McCoy

Educational Leadership without certification (MS)Broward County

Miss Cindy McCoy

Sister Ellen Rice

Educational Leadership without certification (MS)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Sister Ellen Rice

Dr. Patrick Gaffney

Educational Leadership without certification (MS)Palm Beach (Cohort Only)

Dr. Patrick Gaffney

Dr. Vivian Posey

Educational Leadership without certification (MS)West Hialeah (Cohort Only)

Dr. Vivian Posey

Dr. Judy Harris-Looby

Exceptional Student Education (MS)Bahamas

Dr. Judy Harris-Looby

Dr. Judy Harris-Looby

Exceptional Student Education (MS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Judy Harris-Looby

Dr. Clara Wolman

Leadership and Education (PhD) Specialization in Exceptional Student Education (Special Education)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Clara Wolman

Dr. Judy Harris-Looby

Leadership and Education (PhD) Specialization in Exceptional Student Education (Special Education)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Judy Harris-Looby

Dr. Carmen McCrink

Leadership and Education (PhD) Specialization in Higher Ed AdministrationBradenton/Manatee County

Dr. Carmen McCrink

Dr. Priva Fischweicher

Leadership and Education (PhD) Specialization in Higher Ed AdministrationBradenton/Manatee County

Dr. Priva Fischweicher

Dr. Carmen McCrink

Leadership and Education (PhD) Specialization in Higher Ed AdministrationBroward County

Dr. Carmen McCrink

Dr. Priva Fischweicher

Leadership and Education (PhD) Specialization in Higher Ed AdministrationBroward County

Dr. Priva Fischweicher

Dr. Carmen McCrink

Leadership and Education (PhD) Specialization in Higher Ed AdministrationMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Carmen McCrink

Dr. Priva Fischweicher

Leadership and Education (PhD) Specialization in Higher Ed AdministrationMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Priva Fischweicher

Dr. Carmen McCrink

Leadership and Education (PhD) Specialization in Higher Ed AdministrationMiami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Dr. Carmen McCrink

Dr. Priva Fischweicher

Leadership and Education (PhD) Specialization in Higher Ed AdministrationMiami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Dr. Priva Fischweicher

Dr. Carmen McCrink

Leadership and Education (PhD) Specialization in Higher Ed AdministrationPinellas County

Dr. Carmen McCrink

Dr. Priva Fischweicher

Leadership and Education (PhD) Specialization in Higher Ed AdministrationPinellas County

Dr. Priva Fischweicher

Alan Koesten

Montessori (EdS) Specialization in Early Childhood EducationMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Alan Koesten

Alan Koesten

Montessori (EdS) Specialization in Elementary EducationMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Alan Koesten

Alan Koesten

Montessori (MS) Specialization in Early Childhood EducationMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Alan Koesten

Alan Koesten

Montessori (MS) Specialization in Elementary EducationMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Alan Koesten

Dr. Jill Farrell

Organizational Learning & Leadership (EdD) Specialization in Educational LeadershipBahamas

Dr. Jill Farrell

Dr. Vivian Posey

Organizational Learning & Leadership (EdD) Specialization in Educational LeadershipMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Vivian Posey

Dr. Jean McAtavey

Organizational Learning & Leadership (EdD) Specialization in Human Resource DevelopmentMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Jean McAtavey

Dr. David Kopp

Organizational Learning & Leadership (MS)Bahamas

Dr. David Kopp

Dr. Katsiaryna Matusevich

Organizational Learning & Leadership (MS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Katsiaryna Matusevich

Dr. Carmen McCrink

Organizational Learning & Leadership (MS) Specialization in Higher Education AdministrationMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Carmen McCrink

Dr. Heidi Whitford

Organizational Learning & Leadership (MS) Specialization in Higher Education AdministrationMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Heidi Whitford

Dr. Lois Haid

Reading (EdS)Broward County

Dr. Lois Haid

Dr. Nicole Strange-Martin

Reading (EdS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Nicole Strange-Martin

Dr. Yvonne Campbell

Reading (EdS)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Dr. Yvonne Campbell

Dr. Joyce Warner

Reading (EdS)Palm Beach (Cohort Only)

Dr. Joyce Warner

Dr. Lois Haid

Reading (MS)Broward County

Dr. Lois Haid

Dr. Nicole Strange-Martin

Reading (MS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Nicole Strange-Martin

Dr. Jennie Ricketts-Duncan

Reading (MS)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Dr. Jennie Ricketts-Duncan

Dr. Joyce Warner

Reading (MS)Palm Beach (Cohort Only)

Dr. Joyce Warner

Dr. Lois Haid

Reading EndorsementBroward County

Dr. Lois Haid

Dr. Nicole Strange-Martin

Reading EndorsementMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Nicole Strange-Martin

Dr. Jennie Ricketts-Duncan

Reading EndorsementMiami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Dr. Jennie Ricketts-Duncan

Dr. Joyce Warner

Reading EndorsementPalm Beach (Cohort Only)

Dr. Joyce Warner

Dr. Agnes Shine

School Psychology (MS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Agnes Shine

Dr. Agnes Shine

Specialist in School Psychology (SSP)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Agnes Shine

School of Human Performance and Leisure Sciences

Dr. Kathryn Ludwig

Movement Science (MS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Kathryn Ludwig

Dr. Constance Mier

Movement Science (MS) Specialization in Exercise PhysiologyMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Constance Mier

Dr. Claire Egret

Movement Science (MS) Specialization in Injury and Sport Biomechanics – Athletic Training TrackMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Claire Egret

Dr. Claire Egret

Movement Science (MS) Specialization in Injury and Sport Biomechanics – Biomechanics TrackMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Claire Egret

Dr. Juan Cremades

Movement Science (MS) Specialization in Sport & Exercise PsychologyMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Juan Cremades

Dr. Gayle Workman

Sport Management (MS)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Gayle Workman

Dr. Gayle Workman

Sport Management (MS) / Business Administration (MBA) Dual ProgramMiami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Dr. Gayle Workman

School of Professional And Career Education

Ms. Jennifer Cruz

Administration (MA)Brevard County

Ms. Jennifer Cruz

Ms. Elizabeth Francisco

Administration (MA)Brevard County

Ms. Elizabeth Francisco

Ms. Rosanne Visalli

Administration (MA)Broward County

Ms. Rosanne Visalli

Kimberly Watzek

Administration (MA)Broward County

Kimberly Watzek

Ms. Carla Davidson

Administration (MA)Broward County

Ms. Carla Davidson

Ms. Carla Davidson

Administration (MA)Hollywood

Ms. Carla Davidson

Mr. Rodney Watson

Administration (MA)Jacksonville

Mr. Rodney Watson

Mrs. Kathleen Cureton

Administration (MA)Lee County

Mrs. Kathleen Cureton

Ms. Margaret Bowden

Administration (MA)Leon County

Ms. Margaret Bowden

Dr. Carol Graham

Administration (MA)Leon County

Dr. Carol Graham

Ms. Rose Americain-Senat

Administration (MA)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Ms. Rose Americain-Senat

Mr. Utley Bush

Administration (MA)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Mr. Utley Bush

Sister Lucy Cardet

Administration (MA)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Sister Lucy Cardet

Ms. Mary McVeigh

Administration (MA)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Ms. Mary McVeigh

Ms. Tai-Li Frazer

Administration (MA)Miami-Dade County (Main Campus)

Ms. Tai-Li Frazer

Ms. Rebecca DeCardenas

Administration (MA)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Ms. Rebecca DeCardenas

Mr. Richard Cordones

Administration (MA)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Mr. Richard Cordones

Mrs. Ginger Greenstein

Administration (MA)Online Programs

Mrs. Ginger Greenstein

Mr. Alejandro Hernandez

Administration (MA)Orange County

Mr. Alejandro Hernandez

Ms. Elizabeth Francisco

Public Administration (MPA)Brevard County

Ms. Elizabeth Francisco

Ms. Jennifer Cruz

Public Administration (MPA)Brevard County

Ms. Jennifer Cruz

Ms. Rosanne Visalli

Public Administration (MPA)Broward County

Ms. Rosanne Visalli

Kimberly Watzek

Public Administration (MPA)Broward County

Kimberly Watzek

Ms. Carla Davidson

Public Administration (MPA)Broward County

Ms. Carla Davidson

Ms. Carla Davidson

Public Administration (MPA)Hollywood

Ms. Carla Davidson

Mr. Rodney Watson

Public Administration (MPA)Jacksonville

Mr. Rodney Watson

Mrs. Kathleen Cureton

Public Administration (MPA)Lee County

Mrs. Kathleen Cureton

Ms. Margaret Bowden

Public Administration (MPA)Leon County

Ms. Margaret Bowden

Dr. Carol Graham

Public Administration (MPA)Leon County

Dr. Carol Graham

Ms. Christina Lugo

Public Administration (MPA)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Ms. Christina Lugo

Mrs. Ruby Glover-Hodge

Public Administration (MPA)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Mrs. Ruby Glover-Hodge

Ms. Rebecca DeCardenas

Public Administration (MPA)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Ms. Rebecca DeCardenas

Mr. Richard Cordones

Public Administration (MPA)Miami-Dade County (Other Locations)

Mr. Richard Cordones

Mrs. Ginger Greenstein

Public Administration (MPA)Online Programs

Mrs. Ginger Greenstein

Mr. Alejandro Hernandez

Public Administration (MPA)Orange County

Mr. Alejandro Hernandez

Ms. Millicent Kelly

Public Administration (MPA)Palm Beach County

Ms. Millicent Kelly

Ms. Melissa Houston

Public Administration (MPA)Palm Beach County

Ms. Melissa Houston

*These off-campus cohorts will register at their cohort orientation. Students will be contacted with details. For more information 1-800-956-8418

Oh oh ....

We are sorry but it appears that JavaScript is disabled on your browser.
Our site is very interactive and it requires JavaScript to be enabled.
Click on the link below for instructions on how to enable JavaScript on your browser.

Enable JavaScript on your browser