Academic Advisors

Sorry we are unable to find an Advisors based on your Search. Please Try Again.

School of Professional And Career Education

Kim Watzek

Administration (MAA) - Brevard County (Cape Canaveral)

Liz Francisco

Administration (MAA) - Brevard County (Melbourne)

Rosanne Visali

Administration (MAA) - Broward County (Davie)

Mitch McBee

Administration (MAA) - Broward County (Pembroke Pines)

Rodney Watson

Administration (MAA) - Duval County (Jacksonville)

Kathleen Cureton

Administration (MAA) - Lee County (Ft. Myers)

Maggie Bowden

Administration (MAA) - Leon County (Tallahassee)

Rebecca DeCardenas

Administration (MAA) - Miami Dade County (Kendall)

Tai-Li Frazer

Administration (MAA) - Miami Dade County (Miami PD)

Mary McVeigh

Administration (MAA) - Miami Shores (Main Campus)

Sr. Lucy Cardet

Administration (MAA) - Miami Shores (Main Campus)

Tai-Li Frazer

Administration (MAA) - Miami Shores (Main Campus)

Utley Bush

Administration (MAA) - Miami Shores (Main Campus)

Ginger Greenstein

Administration (MAA) - Online Program

Alejandro Hernandez

Administration (MAA) - Orange County (Orlando)

Kim Watzek

Public Administration (MPA) - Brevard County (Cape Canaveral)

Liz Francisco

Public Administration (MPA) - Brevard County (Melbourne)

Rosanne Visali

Public Administration (MPA) - Broward County (Davie)

Mitch McBee

Public Administration (MPA) - Broward County (Pembroke Pines)

Rodney Watson

Public Administration (MPA) - Duval County (Jacksonville)

Kathleen Cureton

Public Administration (MPA) - Lee County (Ft. Myers)

Maggie Bowden

Public Administration (MPA) - Leon County (Tallahassee)

Renee Glover-Hodge

Public Administration (MPA) - Miami Dade County (Cutler Bay)

Tai-Li Frazer

Public Administration (MPA) - Miami Dade County (Miami PD)

Ginger Greenstein

Public Administration (MPA) - Online Program

Alejandro Hernandez

Public Administration (MPA) - Orange County (Orlando)

Millicent Kelly or Melissa Houston

Public Administration (MPA) - Palm Beach County

College of Arts & Sciences

Frank Muscarella, Ph.D.

Clinical Psychology, M.S.

Vince Berdayes, Ph.D.

Communication, M.A.

Linda Berdayes, Ph.D.

Liberal Studies, M.A.

Rafael Capo-Iriarte, SchP, D.Min.

Pastoral Ministry, M.A.

Sara Rytteke, MFA

Photography, M.A./MFA

Marc Lavallee, Ph.D.

Practical Theology, M.A.

Alicia C. Marill, D.Min.

Theology, D.Min.

School of Business

Paola Moreno

Accounting, M.S.

Paola Moreno

Management. M.S.

Paola Moreno

MBA

School of Education

Sam Perkins, Ph.D.

Certification - Teacher Cert./Recertification

Lauren Shure, Ph.D.

Counseling - Clinical Mental Health M.S./Ed.S.

Jim Rudes, Ph.D.

Counseling - Dual Degree: Marital/Couple and Family Counseling & Therapy/Mental Health Counseling M.S./Ed.S.

Regina Moro, Ph.D.

Counseling - Marital/Couple/Family Counseling/Therapy M.S./Ed.S.

Fay Roseman, Ph.D.

Counseling - School Counseling M.S./Ed.S.

Jim Rudes, Ph.D.

Counseling Ph.D.

Lilia DiBello, Ed.D.

Curriculum & Instruction Ph.D.

Ruth Ban, Ph.D.

Curriculum & Instruction Ph.D. - Culture, Language and Literacy (TESOL)

Lilia DiBello, Ed.D.

Curriculum & Instruction Ph.D. - Curriculum Evaluation and Research

Lilia DiBello, Ed.D.

Curriculum & Instruction Ph.D. - Early and Middle Childhood

Joanna Marasco, Ph.D.

Curriculum & Instruction Ph.D. - Reading, Language, and Cognition

Lilia DiBello, Ed.D.

Curriculum & Instruction, M.S.*

Vivian Posey, Ed.D.

Educational Leadership -- ALL off campus sites*

Vivian Posey, Ed.D.

Educational Leadership - Miami Shores campus

Judy Harris-Looby, Ph.D.

Exceptional Student Education - ESE with Autism Endorsement

Judy Harris-Looby, Ph.D.

Exceptional Student Education - ESE with Gifted Endorsement

Judy Harris-Looby, Ph.D.

Exceptional Student Education M.S.

Judy Harris-Looby, Ph.D.

Exceptional Student Education M.S. (main campus and off campus cohorts)*

Clara Wolman, Ph.D.

Leadership and Education Ph.D. - Exceptional Student Education

Judy Harris-Looby, Ph.D.

Leadership and Education Ph.D. - Exceptional Student Education

Carmen McCrink, Ph.D.

Leadership and Education Ph.D. - Higher Education Administration

Priva Fischweicher, Ph.D.

Leadership and Education Ph.D. - Higher Education Administration

Lilia DiBello, Ed.D.

Montessori Education M.S./Ed.S. - Early Childhood

Lilia DiBello, Ed.D.

Montessori Education M.S./Ed.S. - Elementary

Jean McAtavey, Ph.D.

Organizational Learning & Leadership Ed.D. - Human Resource Development (Miami-Dade & Broward)

Vivian Posey, Ed.D.

Organizational Learning & Leadership Ed.D. - with concentration in Educational Leadership

Katsiaryna Matusevich, Ph.D.

Organizational Learning & Leadership M.S.

Heidi Whitford, Ph.D.

Organizational Learning & Leadership M.S. - with concentration in Higher Education Administration

Carmen McCrink, Ph.D.

Organizational Learning & Leadership M.S. - with concentration in Higher Education Administration

Nicole Strange-Martin, Ph.D.

Reading M.S./Ed.S - certification and non-certification track (Main campus and Hialeah)*

Lois Haid, Ph.D.

Reading M.S./Ed.S.- certification and non-certification track (Coral Springs and West Broward)*

Jennie Ricketts-Duncan, Ph.D.

Reading M.S./Ed.S.- certification and non-certification track (Main Campus and Kendall)*

Joyce Warner, Ed.D.

Reading M.S./Ed.S.- certification and non-certification track (Main Campus and Palm Beach)*

Agnes Shine, Ph.D.

School Psychology, M.S.

Agnes Shine, Ph.D.

School Psychology, SSP

School of Human Performance and Leisure Sciences

Ted DeMott

HPLS Graduate Studies - General Inquiries

Connie Mier, Ph.D.

Movement Science, M.S. - Exercise Science

Kathryn Ludwig, Ph.D.

Movement Science, M.S. - General Option

Claire Egret, Ph.D.

Movement Science, M.S. - Injury and Sport Biomechanics

Gualberto Cremades, Ph.D.

Movement Science, M.S. - Sport & Exercise Psychology

Gayle Workman, Ph.D.

Sport Management, M.S.

Gayle Workman, Ph.D.

Sport Management, M.S./MBA

College of Nursing and Health Sciences

Tony Umadhay, Ph.D., CRNA

Anesthesiology, M.S.

Jonathan Coffman Ph.D., MBA

Biomedical Sciences, M.S.

Cynthia Cervantes, CCP

Cardiovascular Perfusion, B.S.

Gerhild Packert, Ph.D.

Clinical Biology, B.S. (Histotechnology, Medical Technology & Nuclear Medicine)

Gerhild Packert, Ph.D.

Clinical Biology, M.S. (Histotechnology & Laboratory Management)

Evelio Velis, M.D., M.S.

Health Services Administration, M.S.

Evelio Velis, M.D., M.S.

Health Services Administration/Public Health, M.S./MPA dual degree

Gerhild Packert, Ph.D.

Histotechnology, Post Baccalaureate Certificate

Graham Shaw, Ph.D.

Medical Biotechnology, M.S.

Delia Leal MSN-BC, ARNP, CCRN

MSN - Baptist Scholars (all specializations)

Ferrona Beason, Ph.D.

MSN - Education

Ferrona Beason, Ph.D.

MSN - Executive Leadership

Janet Miranda

MSN - Nurse Practitioner

Janet Miranda

Nursing, DNP--all specializations except Anesthesiology

Tony Umadhay, Ph.D., CRNA

Nursing, DNP--Anesthesiology specialization

Ferrona Beason, Ph.D.

Nursing, Ph.D.

Belkis Landa Gonzalez, Ed.D, OTR/L

Occupational Therapy, M.S.

Jonathan Coffman Ph.D., MBA

Post-Baccalaureate/Master of Biomedical Science Combination

*These off-campus cohorts will register at their cohort orientation. Students will be contacted with details. For more information 1-800-956-8418

Oh oh ....

We are sorry but it appears that JavaScript is disabled on your browser.
Our site is very interactive and it requires JavaScript to be enabled.
Click on the link below for instructions on how to enable JavaScript on your browser.

Enable JavaScript on your browser