Give Online Now!

Friends Honor Roll

#| A| B| C| D| E| F| G| H| I| J| K| L| M| N| O| P| Q| R| S| T| U| V| W| Y| Z

#

Top
Organizations
50 State Security Service, Inc.*

A

Top
Individuals
Norma J. Abraham
Rasheed Ackbarali
Zubaida S. Ackbarali
Amanda E. Acosta
Nelson L. Adams*
Alejandro J. Aguirre*
Timothy M. Ahern
Tyrone Alcorn
Shawn D. Alexander
Frank Alexandre
Maria C. Alonso*
Emilio Alonso-Mendoza
Luis Alvarez
Maria F. Alves Da Silva
Arlene S. Anthony
Guillermo Anton
Maria Anton
Herbert H. Applebaum*
Carlos J. Arboleda
Antonio L. Argiz*
Nancy Arias
Teresita Armstrong*
John W. Arnold
Neelum Arya
Brett Atkinson*
Katherine L. Avalos
Wanda I. Aviles
Organizations
AIG Matching Grants Program
Allied Barton Security Services
American Insurance Admin.
American Society for Cell Biology*
Amvets Post 38 of Berkeley Co., Inc.
Assurant Foundation
AT&T Mobility
AutoNation
Aventura Worldwide Transportation Service
Ayuda Happy Kids Child Care Center

B

Top
Individuals
Jeffrey Babcock
Judi Babcock
Dennis J. Baker
Henry Baldwin
Roland Bandelier
Colleen Banks
David Banks
Dimitri Baptiste
Edward Barger
Maurice Baron
Michael A. Barroso
Richard L. Barry
Terrance J. Barry*
Jessica C. Bartanowitz
James Bartley
Jason Barz
Katherine Basquill
William Beattie
Mary L. Beavers
Wayne C. Beckner
Taleah C. Becton
Ann M. Beisler
Walter E. Beisler
Jeffrey Belenzon
Daniel Bell*
Patricia Bell*
Victor H. Benavides
Kimberley W. Bercaw
Ronald J. Bercaw
Stephannie Berrios
Sara M. Besse
Hal S. Blackman*
Edward Blair
Brent L. Blake
Jeffrey Blum
Michael E. Bobik
Silvana Bonet
Garrett A. Booker
Frederica A. Boso
D.E Bottomley
Sarita Boulos
James Bower
Stephen D. Bowers
Betty Bowery
James W. Bowery
Ernesto J. Bradford
Sharon D. Bramlett
Robert Brekelbaum
Breanna Bremmer
John J. Brennan
Jean Brewer
Rafael E. Brito
Deborah Broderick
George T. Broderick
Edward Brown
David Bruce*
Gina Bruce
Karyn Bruce
John J. Brunetti*
Peer Brunnschweiler
Teresinha Brunnschweiler
Edward E. Bryan
Christopher Buonadonna
Lenny Burgess
Barbara A. Burke
John J. Burns
Lynne Burns
Frank Burrows Douglas*
Ann B. Bussel*
John M. Bussel*
Gary Butts
Organizations
Bacardi U.S.A., Inc.*
Baitmasters of South Florida, Inc.
Barry University Department of Physical Sciences*
Barry University*
Belfor USA
Bishoff Realty
Bloomingdale's
Brinkley, Morgan, Et. Al.
Broward Center for the Performing Arts
Brown Charity Foundation

C

Top
Individuals
Abad Cabrera
Christine Cair
Jack Callahan
Paul S. Capaldo
Martin Caparros
Patricia Caparros
Enriqueta Carballo
Robert P. Carlton
Jim G. Carpenter
Charles T. Carroll
Clare Castellano
Alfonso Castro
Max A. Cates
Benedict H. Cecil
Raymond C. Celli
Mahmood Charania
Josilynn A. Chaves
Yuk Ming Cheng
Leon Cholakis
Nilufa Choudhury
Charles H. Chrisman
Manit Churanakoses
Lauren A. Ciabattari
David Ciampini
Eugene Clasby
Jonathan Coffman
Mark Cohn
Ronald F. Cold
Daniel E. Collins
Richard E. Combs
Charles Compton
John T. Connor
Mary A. Conroy
Mary E. Consuegra
Doug Cooper
Gustavo Cordeiro
Paytyn Corkran
Joseph F. Costello
Cathy Covone
James T. Cowgill
Francis M. Cox
Vicki M. Cramer
Vincent J. Craparotta
Lilian Cruz
Laura S. Cubillos
Beth Cuccia
Ted Curtis
Tim Curtis
Thomas J. Cushing
Eduardo M. Cutillas*
Organizations
Catering by Lovables
Chef Paul Personal Chef and Catering Service
Chevron Humankind
Cintas Document Management
Clarion Research, Inc
Cline Aluminum Doors Inc.
Coca Cola Bottling Company*
COI Access, LLC
Costa International
Cushman & Wakefield

D

Top
Individuals
Constance A. Dalga
Steve Dalga
Margaret Daniels
William Daniels
John Davies
Travis L. Davis
A.F. De Carlo
Gonzalo De Quesada
Benjamin De Tullio
Precious A. De Verteuil
Paul J. DeBold
William H. Decker*
Aleida Delgado
Renan Delgado
Linda DeMartino
Nick DeMartino
Cassandra M. Denning
Robert H. Derry
Frank DeSimone
Carole A. Deutsch
Jeryl L. Dickson
Francis Dietrich
Robert F. Diffendal
Sasha Digges
Paul J. DiMare*
Swanee DiMare*
Maria Donohue
Guillermo Dopico
John R. Doyle
Craig J. Drummond
Bonita K. Dubner
Susan S. Dunlap*
Tasha Durrant
David A. Duvall
Elizabeth Duvigneaud
Veronica N. Dwyer
Mary K. Dyson
Organizations
DEX Imaging
DiMare Fresh*
Diocese of Venice*
Dispute Resolution Inc.*
Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores
Dr. John T. MacDonald Foundation*

E

Top
Individuals
D B. Edwards
Leslie T. Edwards
Kyle Egger
Khalid K. El-Amin
Jim Eldridge
Maria D. Ellul-Sain*
Roy Elterman
Corazan A. Ennis
Sam Evert
Organizations
E Sciences
EGS - Eugene, Louise and Gloria Spadaro Endowed Scholarship
Elinor Beidler Siklossy Foundation*
Elsa S. and Walter F. Burrows Trust*
Emerald Construction Corp
EPIC Hotel
Estate of Gloria H. Spadaro*
Estate of Hugh Ripley
Estate of Robert J Twohig*
Estate of Virginia B. Cisco*
Eulen America
European Investment Management Corporation
Eventbrite
EverBank

F

Top
Individuals
James D. Farley*
Mary Kay Farley*
Carann Feasell
Magaly T. Federici
Sandra B. Feren
Victoria Fernans-Moore
Jana Fien
Benjamin Figueira
Jasmine Fils-Aime
Martin H. Fine
Pat Fine
Joan Finnegan
George Firestone
Marvin Fishburn
Joy Fleming
Baruh Florentin
Misael A. Flores
John Floyd
Brian M. Foley
Christene H. Ford
Robert F. Formica
Alan C. Foster
Bernice C. Fowlkes
Stacey Francis
Teresa Frank
Pamela H. Franzese
Robert Freilich
Frank M. Fuentes
Vincent Fuhrmann
Maria Fulfaro
Kathleen L. Futch
Organizations
First American Title Insurance Company
FirstBank Florida
Florence Bayuk Educational Trust*
Florida Community Bank
Florida Independent College Fund*
Florida Power & Light Company*
Frank J. Lewis Foundation*

G

Top
Individuals
Andy Gago
Rashondia W. Gaines
Antonio Galindo
Kelly Gallenstein
Deborah Garner
Devin S. Garner
Ronald S. Gawronski
Susan L. Gelbard
Mike Gerrard
John A. Gillaspy
Lisa Gillaspy
Joseph E. Gillis
Edward S. Glaser*
Frederick C. Goetz*
Deborah Goldin*
Gail F. Goldman*
Lee S. Goldman*
Stephanie C. Gomez
Jorge Gonzalez
Jose B. Gonzalez
Maria C. Gonzalez
Martine Gordon
Andrea Graham Rechichi
Alfredo Grandal
Deanna C. Gray
Martin J. Green*
Donna C. Greene
Donna Greene*
Shaquille C. Greene
Pamela W. Greenstein*
George Grieb
Francis A. Griffin*
Bill Griffith
Chef Paul Griffith
Patrick Griffith
Robert W. Gritter
Christopher J. Gruchacz*
Judy Gruchacz
Mariel Guerrero
Joseph Guffanti
Julian Guinn
Brittany T. Guy
Organizations
Georgee and Company
George's in the Grove
Graebel Companies
Great Florida Bank
Greater Miami Jewish Federation*
Greater Miami Shores Chamber of Commerce
Guidant Management Group, LLC

H

Top
Individuals
Howard Halle
Atina N. Halliday
Graham Hancock
Rodney J. Hansen
Kenneth J. Harkins
George E. Harrington
Edward F. Harris
Rose M. Hawkes
Kenneth Hawley
Norman Hawley
Ericho Hayes
Robin D. Hechler
Kathy Heffernan*
William J. Heffernan*
Charles R. Heising*
Grace E. Heising*
James Helman
Michael F. Hennessy
Bing Herald
Dariceli Heredia
Richard Hickey
Elvis Highsmith
Judith M. Hill
Matthew Hinsley
Ronald C. Hoban
Megan A. Hobson
Warren S. Hodge
Shannell S. Hogg
Phyllis A. Hopkins
William Hopkins
Brock L. Hor
Tracy M. Horan
Peter Horwitz
James W. Howard
Justin Hoyte
Glenn A. Hubert*
Phillip M. Hudson
Billy M. Hughes
Rafael Huguet
Terri Humeston
Sandra Hutchinson
Christine Hyafil
Jerome Hyafil
Thomas N. Hyde
Organizations
Harry Kramer Memorial Fund*
Hugoton Foundation*
Hyatt Regency Coral Gables

I

Top
Individuals
Patricia A. Inglima
Rachel A. Irwin
John H. Isiminger
Perry S. Itkin
Harvey G. Ivie
Organizations
IAAP - International Association of Administrative Professio
Independent Securing Services, Inc.
Innovative Services Technical Management*
Institute of International Education
International Association of Admin Professionals

J

Top
Individuals
Elaine M. Jahnsen
Shannon R. James
Simone R. James
Bradley Jean Joseph
Gilberte Jean-Francois
Cecelia Jensen*
Nilda Jeudy
Dale K. Johns
Wayne Johns
Jacqueline Johnson
Kyshon Johnson
Willie Johnson
Michael H. Jonah
Nicholas M. Jonah
Sheryl Jonah
Loren A. Jones
William J. Jones
Courtney Jones-Stevens
Craig Jontz
Darline Joseph
Noreen R. Joseph
Edward J. Joyce*
Gladys Joyce
Ronald Joyce
Tari Joyce
Andrew Juska
Organizations
Jaguar Restaurant Group, LLC
Jeffrey Allen, Inc
Johnson & Wales University
Jungle Island

K

Top
Individuals
James G. Karnegis
Neisen O. Kasdin
Keith B. Kashuk*
Susan B. Kashuk
Donald Kassan
Kayla A. Kaufmann
Allan G. Kavalich*
Lawrence S. Keener
Joan E. Keeney
Harvey Keiser
Rhonda Keller
Samuel Khan
Rebekah S. Kilroy
Christine A. King
Gina M. King
Corwin Kippenhan
Michael A. Kirby
Carolyn Kitterer
N. G. Klauser
Wendy A. Klement
Georgee Kluck
Anton P. Koch
Michael R. Kopcsik
Veronica Koperski
Frank Kraft
John P. Krazit
Ted L. Kretzschmar*
Dianne W. Kushi
Harold T. Kushi
Organizations
Kalliopeia Foundation*
Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company
Kolasa Foundation*

L

Top
Individuals
Janet La Barrie
Leonardo Lama
Joseph Lamberto
Lamont Lampley
Susan C. Lang
Patrick Larmond
William P. Lawler
David Lawrence
Clorinda J. Leddy
Ivonne Ledesma
Jamie Leeder
William M. Lehman
Jesus J. Lemus
Robert A. Leventhal
Lawrence Levy
Allison M. Lewis
Edward D. Lewis*
Stephanie M. Lewis
Steve Liebeskind
Mario Lizaso
Robert B. Lochrie
Jasmine S. Lockhart
Claire Lokitis
Anthony Lombardo
Helga A. Long
Felipe T. Lopez
Susan Losito*
Christine M. Loughner
Juliana Lozano
Robert Lozano
Ruth Ludwig
Stephen C. Lutton
William Lutz
Patrick W. Lynch
Organizations
Law office of Clint Curtis and Ingrid Morfa, PA
Leeder Law Firm
Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation*
Lionhart Investments, Inc.*

M

Top
Individuals
Dave Mace
Donald W. Maclean
Felix Major
Francisco Maldonado
Tayler M. Malinowski
James J. Malloy
Maria Maltry
Wayne B. Mangum
Jessica Marchetti
Frederick H. Marinelli
Kenneth Marinetti
Gesireth K. Mariscal
Damion Martells
Regino Martinez
Lisa Martone
Robert J. Martone
Thomas Mascari*
Nancy B. Masztal
Stacey Matrazzo
Jerry Maurseth
Michael J. Maville
Matthew O. McBride
Thomas P. McCabe
Robert L. McClendon
Francis M. McCormick
Thomas L. McElwee
Daniel A. McGill
Jason McGlinchey
James E. McGlone
Carissa B. McGuinness
Kelson D. McKinney
Andrew A. McNally
Brian McNally
Robert Mcnally
Marilyn McSwiggan
Gene J. Meehan
Cesar M. Melgoza*
Lorena Membreno
Angela Mendez
William R. Merkle
Brenda Merrill*
Lucinda F. Merritt
Jean S. Milien
Carren Miller
Kenneth Miller
Melanie Miller
Tice Miller
Charles R. Modica*
Lisa A. Modica*
Martin Monas
Maximo Monterrey
Alex Monterrosa
Ricardo Monterrosa
Rick Monterrosa
John J. Moody*
Amy L. Moore
Evelyn Moore
Gerald W. Moore*
James W. Moore
Ronald Moore
John Moorman
Kathy Moorman
Rosemary Moreno
Sue Morusiewicz
Joseph E. Motkowicz
Alonzo H. Mourning
Tracy W. Mourning
Vanessa Mozar
Donna J. Murphy
Kevin T. Murphy
Daniela M. Murray
Kerdilla Muselaire
Rose K. Muselaire
Organizations
M. A. L.E.S
Mandarin Oriental Hotel*
Marcel and Clare Gloriot Memorial Foundation, Inc.
Marin, Eljaiek & Lopez, PL
Marsh and McLennan Inc.*
Mary Kay and James D. Farley Foundation*
MCCI Group Holdings, LLC
MCM Engineers & General Contractors*
Meister Law, LLC
Mercantil Commercebank, N.A.*
Miami Country Day School
Moody Electric Inc.*
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
Morrison Brown Argiz Farra, LLC*
Moss & Associates*
Mourning Family Foundation
Multiple Myeloma Research Foundation
Muscle Activation Techniques Seminars LLC

N

Top
Individuals
Stacy Napoleon
Clodoaldo Navarro
Wendi K. Neill
Ann T. Nelson
Dennis G. Nelson
Elizabeth Nelson
Patricia Nelson
Dennis M. Nolan
Kathleen E. Noon
James A. Nourse
George Nunez
Tiffany A. Nunez
Jennifer Nunez de la Torre
Organizations
NATL Council of Univerity Research Administrators Region III
NKCU - The John and Neta Kolasa Scholarship
Nurses Charitable Trust*

O

Top
Individuals
Francis J. O'Brien
Christopher O'Connor
Patrick O'Connor
Seamus O'Halloran
David B. O'Hearne*
Kimberly Oleniacz
Russell Olsen
Kathleen O'Neil*
Michael O. O'Neil*
Abby M. O'Neill*
George D. O'Neill*
Mary S. Orman
Jose A. Ortega
Peter P. O'Shea
Lauren Ostrander
Ana C. Otero*
Eduardo A. Otero*
Organizations
Optiera, Inc
Otis Elevator Company

P

Top
Individuals
William R. Page
Jo-Ann Palmer
Andrew R. Palumbo
Michael Paquet
Marylyn Parker
Mark Passley
Jordan M. Pate
Eric Patrick
Gustavo A. Pena
James D. Perdue
Christopher Perez
Frank Perez
Jacqueline J. Perez
Rafael Perez
Sheila G. Perez
Natalie N. Perez Del Rio
Guy T. Peshek
Eric Pfeil*
John W. Phillips
Aletha Player*
Julianne Pocquette
Sue Pointer
Nildy B. Polanco
Gerard J. Polite
Bonnie S. Poupore
Daniel C. Poupore
Arman Pradhan
Jill Primeau
John G. Primeau MBA '87
Richard W. Przywara
Fredric W. Pullen
Organizations
Pacifica Companies
Pamela Jo Hatley, P.A
Peace Love World
Podiatry Insurance Company of America*
Premier Beverage, LLC*
Public Welfare Foundation*
Pucci Family Foundation Incorporated*

Q

Top
Individuals
Kathy Quinn
Micheal J. Quinn

R

Top
Individuals
Eva-Lotta Raat
Sanford Rakofsky
Diana-Patricia P. Ramos-Elvir
David Rancourt
Regan Rancourt
Jean F. Rathman
Elizabeth J. Reed
William T. Relmann
Gary Renzino Klein
Paul Restaino
Marv W. Rickling
Andrew Ridley
Jean C. Rife
Ana Rijo-Conde
Louis B. Riney
Hugh W. Ripley*
Doug Ritter
Jissel M. Rivas
Osvaldo Rivas
Rochelle C. Rivera
Stephanie D. Rivera
Gelisha G. Robinson
Marti Robinson
Nelson P. Rodriguez
Rico Rodriguez
Lida Rodriquez-Tasseff
Joseph Rohan
Theophilus H. Roker
Merrill Romanik
Lenasia S. Roper
Seth D. Rose
Mel Roseman
Donald S. Rosenberg*
Susan A. Rosenthal
Frank Ross
Lillian H. Rozanski
Alan Rubin*
Monica Ruiz-Sanchez
Alan H. Runck
Marlene Rush
David S. Russo
Amanda S. Russo-Folco
Raymond B. Ruzycki
Organizations
RWC - The Dr. Robert Warriner III Current Use Scholarship
Ryder*

S

Top
Individuals
Maria S. Sabatella
Jeffrey L. Sain*
Alan N. Saltzman
Hector Sanchez
Juan S. Sanchez
Michael C. Sasso
John P. Sause
Aadarsh D. Savaikar
Melinda Sawyer
Tom Sawyer
Eugene Schaefer*
George F. Schell
Eileen Schiavo
Anne Schmitt
Timothy Schmitt
Melissa K. Schneider
Fred C. Schollmeyer
Frank Scott
Thomas P. Severino
Joel H. Sharp*
Winifred Sharp*
Kevin W. Shaughnessy
Linda Shaughnessy
David Shaw
Danny Sheu*
Gerard Short
John S. Sicko*
Lorimar Siino Sampayo
Elinor B. Siklossy*
Bruce A. Silverstein*
David Sime
Daryl M. Simpson
Lisa Sloan
Susan Sloane
Joyce Smith
Patrice Smith
Dennis Sootkoos
Amanda A. Soto
Azucena Soto
Juan Soto
Randy M. Soto
Gloria H. Spadaro*
Barry Speak
Adam Spector
Marie Maude St Juste
Elcie St. Cyr
Linda F. Stahl
Gloria Stelnicki*
James V. Stelnicki*
Midge Stiles
Robert T. Stillwell
Joan K. Stout*
Kira Strachan
William L. Summers
Phyllis E. Superfisky
Lenore Sutton
Organizations
Scientific Environmental Applications inc
Sea View Hotel
Service For Peace
Shuffield, Lowman & Wilson, P.A.
SMB Equity LLC
SOF - Alumni of Tomorrow Sch (License Plate)
Sole Supports Inc.*
Soulutions Unlimited, Inc
South Florida Trane Service*
Southeast Regional Office for Hispanic Ministry*
State of Fl. Dept. Highway Safety & Motor Vehicles*
Stobs Bros. Construction Co.*
SunTrust Bank, South Florida
SWAF - Social Work Academic Fellowship
Synalovski Romanik Saye, LLC

T

Top
Individuals
Bruce Tabatchnick
Stanley M. Talcott
Susan Talcott
Ottavio Tarallo
William L. Tattersall
Alyssa N. Tavares
Scott B. Taylor
Caio Terreran
James R. Thieman
Wallace K. Thomas
Forrest A. Thompson
Ruth E. Thonen
Duane A. Thrasher
William F. Todd
Colleen M. Tompkins
James S. Tompkins
Jose L. Torano
Glen J. Torcivia
Virginia B. Townes
Christy Tran
Linda J. Travers
Gerbie Tsersarskaja
Elisabeth Tuden
Robert J. Twohig*
Organizations
TaylorMade Golf
TD Charitable Foundation
Team Effort, Inc
The Adrian Dominican Sisters*
The Bank of America Charitable Foundation, Inc.*
The Brunetti Foundation*
The Caribbean Bar Association
The Cushman School, Inc.*
The Dunspaugh-Dalton Foundation*
The Florida Bar*
The Garner Foundation*
The Humana Foundation
The Northern Trust Company*
The Patricia M. Camp Charitable Fund*
The Paul Bateman Scholarship Fund*
The Shepard Broad Foundation*
The Stamps Family Charitable Foundation*

U

Top
Individuals
Maria Ullrich
Gerry Upthegrove
Organizations
United States Steel Foundation*
Universal Wealth Managers

V

Top
Individuals
Cristina E. Valdovinos
Dayleann M. Vallejo
William J. Vaughan
Dulce F. Vaz dos Anjos
Daniel R. Vega
Angel A. Velez
Daniel Vertus
Chery J. Victoria
Luis A. Vinas
Ann J. Vixamar
Organizations
Vilex In Tennessee, Inc
VMS - The Victoria Maria Sain '14 Endowed Scholarship

W

Top
Individuals
Mary R. Wagner
Keara S. Waite
Bruce Walker
Rose T. Walleze
Rodney C. Walters
Michael S. Ward
Chris B. Warren
Thomas Wasik
Paul A. Waters
Sydnie Weathers
Mazie C. Webb
Janice Weich
Barbara A. Weintraub*
Michael Weintraub*
Josh Weston
Kiyonna L. White
Walter F. White
Fuquan E. Whitfield
Madeleine G. Whittaker
George Wickhorst
Dylan X. Williams
Gary Williams
Norris Williams
Sean Williams*
Clayton Wilmott
Edward J. Wilson
Kurt Wittneben
Fred Wolford
Becky Wolosky
Jorge C. Wood
Aubry Wooten
Organizations
Waste Management of Florida, Inc.*
Wayne C. Beckner & Associates, Inc.
Westin Diplomat Resort & Spa
Wittneben Insurance, Inc
WPBT-TV Channel 2

Y

Top
Individuals
Dorothy F. Young

Z

Top
Individuals
Paul Zapletal
Joseph Zawodny
Sylvia Ziccardi
Maria E. Zoffinger
William A. Zoffinger
Harold Zombek
Allen F. Zuck
Luis Zuniga
Tom Zuzi
Organizations
Z02 - Lettie Pate Whitehead Scholarship
Z23 - The Will Paul Bateman Scholarship
Z40 - Father Cyril Burke Scholarship
Z72 - Human Performance & Leisure Science Scholarship
Z75 - Theology Department Scholarship
Z79 - Marcel and Clare Gloriot Memorial Scholarship
Z79 - Misc Scholarship Account
ZBY - Florence Bayuk Educational Trust Scholarship
ZCA - Alexis Cabrera Scholarship Endowment Fund
ZCH - Charles Heising Scholarship for Music
ZJM - Dr. John T. MacDonald-Harold-Dr.Norman Nursing Scholar
ZJO - Sr. J. O'Laughlin Jubilee/Arts Sciences Scholarship
ZKF - Sister John Karen Frei Scholarship
ZMF The Mitchell Frank Scholarship
ZPS - Physical Sciences Honor Scholarship
ZSG - Suzanne Gail Sicko Memorial Scholarship

Oh oh ....

We are sorry but it appears that JavaScript is disabled on your browser.
Our site is very interactive and it requires JavaScript to be enabled.
Click on the link below for instructions on how to enable JavaScript on your browser.

Enable JavaScript on your browser