Academic Advisors

Sorry we are unable to find an Advisors based on your Search. Please Try Again.

School of Professional And Career Education

Kim Watzek

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Brevard County (Cape Canaveral)

Liz Francisco

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Brevard County (Melbourne)

Rosanne Visali

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Broward County (Davie)

Mitch McBee

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Broward County (Pembroke Pines)

Rodney Watson

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Duval County (Jacksonville)

Kathleen Cureton

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Lee County (Ft. Myers)

Maggie Bowden

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Leon County (Tallahassee)

Rebecca DeCardenas

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Miami Dade County (Kendall)

Tai-Li Frazer

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Miami Dade County (Miami PD)

Utley Bush

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Miami Shores (Main Campus)

Sr. Lucy Cardet

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Miami Shores (Main Campus)

Mary McVeigh

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Miami Shores (Main Campus)

Tai-Li Frazer

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Miami Shores (Main Campus)

Ginger Greenstein

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Online Program

Alejandro Hernandez

Master of Arts, Administration (MAA) - Orange County (Orlando)

Kim Watzek

Master of Public Administration (MPA) - Brevard County (Cape Canaveral)

Liz Francisco

Master of Public Administration (MPA) - Brevard County (Melbourne)

Rosanne Visali

Master of Public Administration (MPA) - Broward County (Davie)

Mitch McBee

Master of Public Administration (MPA) - Broward County (Pembroke Pines)

Rodney Watson

Master of Public Administration (MPA) - Duval County (Jacksonville)

Kathleen Cureton

Master of Public Administration (MPA) - Lee County (Ft. Myers)

Maggie Bowden

Master of Public Administration (MPA) - Leon County (Tallahassee)

Renee Glover-Hodge

Master of Public Administration (MPA) - Miami Dade County (Cutler Bay)

Tai-Li Frazer

Master of Public Administration (MPA) - Miami Dade County (Miami PD)

Ginger Greenstein

Master of Public Administration (MPA) - Online Program

Alejandro Hernandez

Master of Public Administration (MPA) - Orange County (Orlando)

Millicent Kelly or Melissa Houston

Master of Public Administration (MPA) - Palm Beach County

College of Arts & Sciences

Frank Muscarella, Ph.D.

Clinical Psychology, MS

Vince Berdayes, Ph.D.

Communication, MA/MS

Linda Berdayes, Ph.D.

Liberal Studies, MA

Rafael Capo-Iriarte, SchP, DMin

Pastoral Ministry, MA

Sara Rytteke

Photography, MA/MFA

Elsie Miranda, D. Min.

Practical Theology, MA

Alicia C. Marill, D.Min.

Theology, DMin

School of Business

Paola Moreno

MBA

Paola Moreno

MS Accounting

Paola Moreno

MS Management

School of Education

Sam Perkins, Ph.D.

Certification - Teacher Cert./Recertification

Lauren Shure, Ph.D.

Counseling - Clinical Mental Health M.S./Ed.S.

Jim Rudes, Ph.D.

Counseling - Dual Degree: Marital/Couple and Family Counseling & Therapy/Mental Health Counseling M.S./Ed.S.

Regina Moro, Ph.D.

Counseling - Marital/Couple/Family Counseling/Therapy M.S./Ed.S.

Fay Roseman, Ph.D.

Counseling - School Counseling M.S./Ed.S.

Karen Shatz, Ph.D.

Counseling Ph.D.

Lilia DiBello, Ed.D.

Curriculum & Instruction Ph.D.

Ruth Ban, Ph.D.

Curriculum & Instruction Ph.D. - Culture, Language and Literacy (TESOL)

Lilia DiBello, Ed.D.

Curriculum & Instruction Ph.D. - Curriculum Evaluation and Research

Lilia DiBello, Ed.D.

Curriculum & Instruction Ph.D. - Early and Middle Childhood

Joanna Marasco, Ph.D.

Curriculum & Instruction Ph.D. - Reading, Language, and Cognition

Lilia DiBello, Ed.D.

Curriculum & Instruction, M.S.*

Rosa Borgen, Ph.D.

Educational Leadership -- ALL off campus sites*

Rosa Borgen, Ph.D.

Educational Leadership - Miami Shores campus

Judy Harris-Looby, Ph.D.

Exceptional Student Education - ESE with Autism Endorsement

Judy Harris-Looby, Ph.D.

Exceptional Student Education - ESE with Gifted Endorsement

Judy Harris-Looby, Ph.D.

Exceptional Student Education M.S.

Judy Harris-Looby, Ph.D.

Exceptional Student Education M.S. (main campus and off campus cohorts)*

Clara Wolman, Ph.D.

Leadership and Education Ph.D. - Exceptional Student Education

Judy Harris-Looby, Ph.D.

Leadership and Education Ph.D. - Exceptional Student Education

Priva Fischweicher, Ph.D.

Leadership and Education Ph.D. - Higher Education Administration

Carmen McCrink, Ph.D.

Leadership and Education Ph.D. - Higher Education Administration

Heidy Lilchin, M.S.

Montessori Education M.S./Ed.S. - Early Childhood

Heidy Lilchin, M.S.

Montessori Education M.S./Ed.S. - Elementary

Jean McAtavey, Ph.D.

Organizational Learning & Leadership Ed.D. - Human Resource Development (Miami-Dade & Broward)

Katsiaryna Matusevich, Ph.D.

Organizational Learning & Leadership M.S.

Rosa Borgen, Ph.D.

Organizational Learning & Leadership M.S. - with concentration in Educational Leadership

Heidi Whitford, Ph.D.

Organizational Learning & Leadership M.S. - with concentration in Higher Education Administration

Carmen McCrink, Ph.D.

Organizational Learning & Leadership M.S. - with concentration in Higher Education Administration

Nicole Strange-Martin, Ph.D.

Reading M.S./Ed.S - certification and non-certification track (Main campus and Hialeah)*

Lois Haid, Ph.D.

Reading M.S./Ed.S.- certification and non-certification track (Coral Springs and West Broward)*

Jennie Ricketts-Duncan, Ph.D.

Reading M.S./Ed.S.- certification and non-certification track (Main Campus and Kendall)*

Joyce Warner, Ed.D.

Reading M.S./Ed.S.- certification and non-certification track (Main Campus and Palm Beach)*

Agnes Shine, Ph.D.

School Psychology, MS

Agnes Shine, Ph.D.

School Psychology, SSP

School of Human Performance and Leisure Sciences

Ted DeMott

HPLS Graduate Studies - General Inquiries

Connie Mier, Ph.D.

Movement Science - Exercise Science, MS

Leta Hicks, Ed.D.

Movement Science - Exercise Science; St. Petersburg

Kathryn Ludwig, Ph.D.

Movement Science - General Option

Claire Egret, Ph.D.

Movement Science - Injury and Sport Biomechanics

Gualberto Cremades, Ph.D.

Movement Science - Sport & Exercise Psychology

Gayle Workman, Ph.D.

Sport Management, MS

Gayle Workman, Ph.D.

Sport Management, MS/MBA

Leta Hicks, Ed.D.

Sport Management, MS; St. Petersburg

College of Health Sciences

Tony Umadhay, Ph.D., CRNA

Anesthesiology, MS

Jonathan Coffman Ph.D., MBA

Biomedical Sciences, MS

Cynthia Cervantes, CCP

Cardiovascular Perfusion, BS

Gerhild Packert, Ph.D.

Clinical Biology, BS (Histotechnology, Medical Technology & Nuclear Medicine)

Gerhild Packert, Ph.D.

Clinical Biology, MS (Histotechnology & Laboratory Management)

Evelio Velis, MD, MS

Health Services Administration, MS

Evelio Velis, MD, MS

Health Services Administration/Public Health, MS/MPA dual degree

Gerhild Packert, Ph.D.

Histotechnology, Post Baccalaureate Certificate

Graham Shaw, Ph.D.

Medical Biotechnology

Pam Wessling, MSN, ARNP, NP-C

MSN - Baptist Scholars (all specializations)

Janet Miranda

MSN - Education

Janet Miranda

MSN - Executive Leadership

Janet Miranda

MSN - Nurse Practitioner

Janet Miranda

Nursing, DNP--all specializations except Anesthesiology

Tony Umadhay, Ph.D., CRNA

Nursing, DNP--Anesthesiology specialization

Janet Miranda

Nursing, Ph.D.

Belkis Landa Gonzalez, Ed.D, OTR/L

Occupational Therapy, MS

Jonathan Coffman Ph.D., MBA

Post-Baccalaureate/Master of Biomedical Science Combination

*These off-campus cohorts will register at their cohort orientation. Students will be contacted with details. For more information 1-800-956-8418

Oh oh ....

We are sorry but it appears that JavaScript is disabled on your browser.
Our site is very interactive and it requires JavaScript to be enabled.
Click on the link below for instructions on how to enable JavaScript on your browser.

Enable JavaScript on your browser