Meet the Staff

Our Division

IT Administration
Infrastructure & Operations
Enrollment and Digital Strategies Administration Operations
Project & Portfolio Management
Technology And Service Delivery

IT Administration

Yvette Brown
Yvette Brown Koottungal
Vice President for Enrollment & Digital Strategies, Chief Information Officer
Grace James
Grace Dewar-James
Executive Assistant

Infrastructure & Operations

Hernan Londono, PhD
Hernan Londono, PhD
Associate CIO

Advancement Services

Joyce Riveira
Joyce Riveira
Director, Advancement Services
Audra Carey
Audra Carey
Director of Database Services
Sharon Mohammed
Sharon Mohammed
Data Management Coordinator

Customer Relationship Management Technology Services

Grace Ralfelt
Grace Ralfelts
Solutions Architect
Alejandro Delfin
Alejandro Delfin
plications Developer
Joan Pascual
Joan Pascual
Applications Developer
Roland Schiller
Roland Schiller
Junior Developer

Data Center Operations

Justin Moses
Justin Moses
Director, Data Center Operations
Vladymir Bertrand
Vladymir Bertrand
Senior Systems Administrator
Ernesto Gallardo
Ernesto Gallardo
Database Specialist/Trainer

Information Security Office

Jose Sisto
Jose Sisto
Coordinator, Information Security Office

Software Solutions & Information Management

Kerri-Quaan Stewart
Kerri-Quaan Stewart
Director, Software Solutions & Information Management
Andressa Sily
Andressa Sily
Interactive Art Director
Annette Grazziani
Annette Grazziani
Systems Coordinator & Technology Support Assistant
Carrie Grimes
Carrie Grimes
Associate Director, Information Systems & Technology
Elizabeth Swope
Elizabeth Swope
Coordinator, Enrollment Research
Julio Villeta
Julio Villeta
Supervisor, Inquiry Communications
Yolairis Barranco
Yolairis Barranco
Senior Director, Information Systems & Technology

Network & Telecommunications

Maximo Ramirez
Maximo Ramirez
Director of Network & Telecommunications
Falizea Burkes
Falizea Burkes
Senior Network Engineer
Harry Lorthe
Harry Lorthe
Senior Network Engineer
Kolin Roberts
Kolin Roberts
Unified Communications Specialist

University Business Solutions

Traci Simpson
Traci Simpson
Associate Chief Information Officer, University Business Solutions
Regina Lopez
Regina Lopez
Director, Database Services
Anne Stephen
Anne Stephen
Database Analyst
Sonja Archer-Thompson
Sonja Archer-Thompson
Senior Programmer Analyst
William Cabrera
William Cabrera
Assistant Systems Administrator

Enrollment and Digital Strategies Administration Operations

Glendon Redway
Glendon Redway
Director, Enrollment and Digital Strategies Administration Operations
Carolyn Chan
Carolyn Chan
Manager, IT Procurement
Aleksandar Stevanovski
Aleksandar Stevanovski
IT Acquisitions Specialist
John Beynon
John Beynon
Coordinator, IT Business Planning

Project & Portfolio Management

Wesley Ng-A-Fook
Wesley Ng-A-Fook
Project Portfolio Manager

Technology And Service Delivery

Darrell Duvall
Darrell Duvall
Associate Chief Information Officer, Technology Delivery
John Baldwin
John Baldwin
Director, Technology Delivery
Karl-Marc Degraff
Karl-Marc Degraff
Coordinator, Endpoint Device Management

Technology Delivery

Carmen Ramirez
Carmen Ramirez
Associate Director, Technology Delivery
Daniel O'Neil
Daniel O'Neil
Remote Site Operations Coordinator
Ian Genus
Ian Genus
PC Support Specialist
Jabnel Herard
Jabnel Herard
PC Support Specialist
Lance Mason
Lance Mason
PC Support Specialist

It Support Desk

Audrey Johnson
Audrey Johnson
Manager, IT Service Desk
Andrew Seraphin
Andrew Seraphin
IT Support Desk Technician
Silvia Lopez
Silvia Lopez
Coordinator, IT Service Delivery
Alicia Boone
Alicia Boone
Service Delivery Assistant
Angelica Montoya
Angelica Montoya
Service Delivery Assistant
James Denis
James Denis
Service Delivery Assistant

Workplace & Instructional Technologies Services

Keva Boone
Keva Boone
Manager, Workplace and Instructional Technologies Services
Marena Delgado
Marena Delgado
Coordinator, Support Services, wITs

Conferencing, Media & Learning Spaces

Guillermo Dopico Jr.
Guillermo Dopico Jr.
Director, Conferencing, Media & Learning Spaces
Jennifer Holmes
Jennifer Holmes
Manager, Conferencing & Media Services
Andrew Kelly
Andrew Kelly
Distance Learning Technology Specialist
Jerome Webb
Jerome Webb
Coordinator, Conferencing and Media Services
Jose A. Moran
Jose A. Moran
Conferencing and Media Specialist
Salim Ross
Salim Ross
Senior Videoconferencing Support Specialist
Mary Worley
Mary Worley
Streaming Media Services Specialist
Garnel Ambroise
Garnel Ambroise
Streaming Media Services Technician

Engagement Center

Freddy Brea
Freddy Brea
Director of Engagement Center
Andres Velez
Andres Velez
Manager, Engagement Center
Mark Rubinas
Mark Rubinas
Lead Engagement Center Representative
Isaac Maldonado
Isaac Maldonado
Engagement Center Representative
Jessica Berno
Jessica Berno
Engagement Center Representative
Khali Lindo
Khali Lindo
Engagement Center Representative I
Cassandra Oliver
Cassandra Oliver
Engagement Center Representative II
Leah Colquitt
Leah Colquitt
Engagement Center Representative II